Urusei Yatsura Movie 3: Remember My Love

Watch Urusei Yatsura Movie 3: Remember My Love free kissanime
Other name: うる星やつら リメンバー・マイ・ラヴ
Plot Summary: It seems that when Lum was born, a postal screwup resulted in a witchy friend of the family not getting an invitation to the celebration. The witch put a curse on Lum, that she would never be happy with her True Love.In the present, a new Amusement Park has been built in Tomobiki, and opening day finds the whole gang sampling its pleasures. At a magic show, however, Ataru gets turned into a large pink hippo-potamus, FOR REAL!When Lum attempts to track down the magician that transformed her Darling, things start to get very weird, very fast!

Status:

Views: 0 views

Release:

Type:

Genres: , , , , ,

0
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...